Planets of the Heart ~Little planets~
Vocals: Kayo Aiko
Lyrics: Kato Ken
Composition: Suzuki Akira
Arrangement: Nomura Keiichiro & Suzuki Akira

I thought that you’d always
Be there, yet you’re not
I feel nostalgic somewhere
But I’m not lonely

I casually looked up at that palely colored sky

When I’m lost, I recall
The planets that my heart showed
The us from back then were certainly always
Gazing at them in the yonder

What are you doing? Where are you now?
Even if I asked, you wouldn’t give me an answer
But even if we’re separated, we can feel each other; because our encounter
Connects us

What we search for = dreams, at that secret base

The planets that my heart found
Run around the universe in my dreams
If our wishes can be fulfilled, then we’ll certainly be smilin’, and
We’ll look back at the us from back then

Our eyes from back then were planets
Circling around us
The planets of our transparent eyes
Unchanging thoughts are here forever

When I’m lost, I recall
The planets that my heart showed
The us from back then were certainly always
Gazing at them in the yonder
Kokoro no Wakusei ~Little planets~
Vocals: Kayo Aiko

Itsumo soko ni   iru hazu to
Omotte ita   kimi ga inai
Dokoka   natsukashiku kanjiru kedo
Samishiku wa nai

Nanigenaku miageta   ano   awai iro no sora ni

Kokoro ga ukabeta puranetto
Mayotta toki ni wa omoidashite
Ano hi no bokura ga kitto   itsumo
Kanata de   mitsumete kurete iru

Nani shiteru no?   Ima doko ni?
Toikakete mo   kotae wa kurenai kedo
Hanarete mo   kanjiaeru   deai ga
Tsunaide iru kara

Bokura no sagashimono = yume   himitsu no ano kichi de

Kokoro ga mitsuketa puranetto
Muchuu no uchuu wo kakemawari
Kanaeta nara   kitto smilin’   soshite
Ano hi no bokura o furimuite

Ano hi no hitomi ga puranetto
Bokura no mawari o mawatte iru
Sukitooru hitomi no puranetto   zutto
Kawaranu omoi ga koko ni aru

Kokoro ga ukabeta puranetto
Mayotta toki ni wa omoidashite
Ano hi no bokura ga kitto   itsumo
Kanata de   mitsumete kurete iru

ini liriknya lagu kokoro no wakusei… lagunya my favourit singer aiko kayo… ini lagu yg paling saya suka sepanjang masa (lebaaayy) :-P…  lagu ini juga soundtracknya serial anime the law of ueki…

klo anda jago bahasa inggris n jepang n menyimak dengan seksama setiap syair lagu ini maka anda akan merasakan dalamnya arti lagu ini… lagu ini menceritakan tentang seseorang yang sedang sedih ditinggal kekasihnya yg paling dicintai… tapi dia mencoba untuk tegar n selalu berharap kekasihnya kembali (meski gakan mungking tu terjadi)… yg jelas klo anda mendengarkan lagu ini.. hati anda juga akan merasa nyaman karena musiknya yg slow n mealow… cocok bagi anda yg butuh ketenangan jiwa… lagu buat tidur juga cocok… klo ga percaya, silahkan anda dengar dan nikmati…

ternyata lagu ini juga udah banyak disukai ma org2 barat lho…

Advertisements